• Guest (Sign In)
  • en
Reminders

By-Elections

Nominations received after the Second and Final Call

The following is a list of names who have been ACCLAIMED as representatives to serve on Council until June 30, 2018.


A BY-ELECTION will be held for two unfilled seats for "Temporary Administrative and Professional Staff" representatives.

All members will receive an email notice of when the electronic voting platform opens and how to vote.

____________________________________________________________

Faculty

Number of seats allotted to it for 1 July 2017

Number of seats unfilled in the 2017 spring elections

Nominations received in response to second call and ACCLAMATIONS

Bio’s/ Vision Statements

Agricultural, Life and Environmental Science

2




Arts                                                                

5

1

Ryan Dunch

ACCLAIMED

Augustana                                                  

1




Business                                                      

1




Education                                                    

2

1



Engineering                                                

3

2

Stevan Dubljevic

ACCLAIMED

Extension                                                    

1

                                 


Law                                                              

1

           


Public Health                                                          

1

1



Medicine & Dentistry                                  

8

3

Paul Melancon

ACCLAIMED

Native Studies                                

1

1

Paul Gareau

ACCLAIMED

Nursing                                                        

1

1



Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences

1

1



PhysEd and Rec                                        

1




Rehab Medicine                                        

1

1

Mary Forhan

ACCLAIMED

Campus St. Jean                                        

1

             


Science                                                        

4

2

Alison Murray

ACCLAIMED

     Constituency:




Academic Teaching Staff (formerly CAS:T)

10

4

Guillaume Durou

ACCLAIMED

Administrative Professional Officers

9

6

Marsha Boyd

ACCLAIMED


Martine Desrochers

ACCLAIMED


Ryan Hastman

ACCLAIMED


Anna Rissanen

ACCLAIMED


Kevin Wallace

ACCLAIMED






















Trust/Research Academic Staff

6

2




Temporary Administrative & Professional Staff (formerly SOTS)

3

2

Laura Hamonic 


Victoria Wong


Heather Young-Leslie







Librarians

2




Faculty Service Officers

2




Members-at-Large

2

1

Jennifer Jay

ACCLAIMED



Rules for Fall 2017 By-Elections


Viewed 1,866 times